Arts and Sciences College Committees

2017-18 Committees
Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC) Museum Studies Committee
African-American Studies Committee Promotion Committee
College Graduate Curriculum Committee Sabbatical Committee
Diversity Committee Summer Professional Development Awards Committee
Faculty Awards Committee Support and Development Awards Committee
Gender Studies Committee Tenure Committee
Graduate Academic Standards Committee Undergraduate Academic Standards Committee
Graduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee Undergraduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee
International Education Committee Undergraduate Scholarship Committee
Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC)

Jason Coym
Murlene Clark
Zoya Khan -Chair
Andrew Lewis
Rebecca Mindock
Samuel Baker
Sam Fisher
Leo Mundy
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
African-American Studies Committee

Mia Anderson
Kern Jackson - Chair
Steven Trout
Martha Jane Brazy
Luis Rivera
S.E. Costanza
Kim Pettway
Christina Lindeman
Mia Anderson
Kern Jackson - Chair
Steven Trout
Martha Jane Brazy
Luis Rivera
S.E. Costanza
Kim Pettway
Christina Lindeman
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
College Graduate Curriculum Committee

Brian Axsmith
Richard Ward
Ellen Harrington
Martha Jane Brazy
Ron Kiene
Cornelius Pillen
Jeannette Fresne
Sam Fisher - Chair
Charles Brown
Christopher Freed
Diane Gibbs
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio  
 
Diversity Committee

Glen Philips
Larry Yet - Chair
Mia Anderson
Frances Mujica
Kern Jackson
Lisa Roddy
Zoya Khan
Brian Whitener
Selvi Bearslan
Anne Jeffrey
Jianing Han
Shoon Lio
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
Faculty Awards Committee

Glen Borchert
Lyle Miller
Andrew Murray
Annmarie Guzy
Andrei Pavelescu
Robert Holm
Albert Gapud
Jaclyn Bunch
Lisa Turner
Leslie Gregoricka
Tony Wright - Chair
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Gender Studies Committee

Cynthia Delaney
April Taylor
Kern Jackson
Becky McLaughlin
Christine Rinne
Martha Jane Brazy - Chair
Laura Moore
Sarah Koon-Magnin
Christina Lindeman
Elizabeth Rivenbark
Stephanie Volf
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio  
 
Graduate Academic Standards Committee

Michelle Strong
John Lehrter
Jared Holshouser
Rebecca Mindock - Chair
Thomas Shaw
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Graduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee

Mary Kroetz
Patricia Mark - Chair
Brian Dzwonkowski
Steve Brick
Merill Jenkins
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
International Education Committee 

Delwar Hossain
Frances Mujica
Nicholas Gossett
Christine Rinne - Chair
Claire Cage
Timothy Lombardo
Rajarshi Dey
Scott Liebertz
Laura Powell
Doug Marshall
Alma Hoffman
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
 
Promotion Committee

Alexandra Stenson
Larry Beason
Susan McCready - Chair
Mara Kozelsky
Romulus Godang
Joshua Foster
Ben Shamback
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio

Sabbatical Committee

Brian Axsmith
Richard Sykora
Nicole Amare - Chair
Pat Cesarini
Henry McKiven
Scott Carter
Thomas Rowell
Corina Schulze
Kenneth Hudson
Elizabeth Rivenbark
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Summer Professional Development Awards Committee

Adam Chupp
Matthew Reichert
Steven Schulze
Richard Hillyer
Mihaela Marin
Rebecca Williams - Chair
Andra Bohnet
Vasily Prokhorov
Mark Yates
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
 
Support and Development Awards Committee

Megan Sparks
Cris Hollingsworth
Harry Miller - Chair
Alison Robertson
Armin Straub
Stephen Young
Jianing Han
Joe Currier
Matt Hopson-Walker
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Undergraduate Academic Standards Committee

Juan Mata - Chair
Nadia Bush
Paul Hurley
Jessica Sims
Maria Byrne
Hosik Min - Alt
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
Undergraduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee

Kelly Major
April Taylor
Alex Beebe
John Halbrooks
Elena Pavalescu
Sarah Koon-Magnin - Chair
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
 
Undergraduate Scholarship Committee

LTC Scott Lamont
Katherine Rigsby
Rebecca Britton
Annmarie Guzy - Chair
Roberto Robles-Valencia
Mischa Armstrong
LTC Erwin Morris
Michael Boleman
Matt Johnson
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
Tenure Committee

Alexandra Stenson
Larry Beason
Susan McCready
Mara Kozelsky
Jorg Feldvoss
Laura Moore
Allen Hillman
Romulus Godang
Joshua Foster
Ben Shamback – Chair
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Museum Committee

Kern Jackson
David Meola
Marsha Hamilton Co-Chair
Erin Nelson
Phil Carr - Co-Chair
Christina Lindeman
Kara Burns
Candice Cravins
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio